Engineering, computer and mathematical sciences students and alumni

Alexandra Arenilla Cuervo

Alexandra Arenilla Cuervo

Master of Construction Management
Amos Foong

Amos Foong

Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
Certificate in Science and Technology
Anna Plessas

Anna Plessas

Doctor of Philosophy
Annajane Leslie Schutz

Annajane Leslie Schutz

Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
  • Construction Engineering Major
Apinya Wanothayaroj

Apinya Wanothayaroj

Master of Engineering Project Management
arnab-240

Arnab Sen

Master of Philosophy
Asmeet Prakash

Asmeet Prakash

Master of Engineering Project Management
    Graduate Diploma in Business
      Bachelor of Engineering Technology
      • Mechanical Engineering Major
      Avhneel Singh

      Avhneel Singh

      Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
      • Mechanical Engineering Major
      Ben McNeil

      Ben McNeil

      Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
      • Mechanical Engineering Major
      Ben Turpin

      Ben Turpin

      Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
      • Construction Engineering Major
      Carlos Soares

      Carlos Soares

      Bachelor of Engineering Technology
      • Mechanical Engineering Major
      Celine Turangi

      Celine Turangi

      Doctor of Philosophy
        Master of Engineering
          Bachelor of Engineering Technology
          • Mechanical Engineering Major
          Charizze Austin

          Charizze Austin

          Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
          • Software Development Major
          Dalya Al-Mohamadamin

          Dalya Al-Mohamadamin

          Doctor of Philosophy
          Danilo Perez

          Danilo Perez

          Doctor of Philosophy
          Danny Blakeman

          Danny Blakeman

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Mechanical Engineering Major
          Photo of Divya Kataria

          Divya Kataria

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Construction Engineering Major
          Ehsaas Grover

          Ehsaas Grover

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Software Engineering Major
          Fraser Borrett

          Fraser Borrett

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Mechatronics Engineering Major
          Fucheng Zheng

          Fucheng Zheng

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Electrical and Electronic Engineering Major
          Gerard (Ged) Sturgess

          Gerard (Ged) Sturgess

          Bachelor of Engineering Technology
          • Mechanical Engineering Major
          An alumni from AUT

          Giri Gonsai

          Postgraduate Diploma in Computer and Information Sciences
          Grace Subianto

          Grace Subianto

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Software Engineering Major
          Hana Salati

          Hana Salati

          Doctor of Philosophy
          Haneen Alqam

          Haneen Alqam

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Mechanical Engineering Major
          Herman Masindano Wandabwa

          Herman Masindano Wandabwa

          Doctor of Philosophy
          Huy Ha 240

          Huy Ha

          Master of IT Project Management
          Idrees Mussa

          Idrees Mussa

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Mechanical Engineering Major
          Bachelor of Engineering Technology
          • Mechanical Engineering Major
          Jaco van Wyk

          Jaco van Wyk

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Electrical and Electronic Engineering Major
          Jagmohan Singh Jaura

          Jagmohan Singh Jaura

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Electrical and Electronic Engineering Major
          Jaime King

          Jaime King

          Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
          • Software Development Major
          Jarryd Martin

          Jarryd Martin

          Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
          • Data Science Major
          Jun Su

          Jun Su

          Doctor of Philosophy
          Junior Timothy Doedoke 240

          Junior Timothy Doedoke

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Construction Engineering Major
          Kaisar Nurkhal

          Kaisar Nurkhal

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Electrical and Electronic Engineering Major
          Kasun Subasinghage

          Kasun Subasinghage

          Doctor of Philosophy
          Mansel Jeffares

          Mansel Jeffares

          Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
          • Electrical and Electronic Engineering Major
          Mathew Mathai

          Mathewjibin (Mathew) Mathai

          Master of IT Project Management
          ARCHITECTURE, ECMS Megan Burfoot 6 - small

          Megan Burfoot

          Doctor of Philosophy
            Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
            • Architectural Engineering Major
            Mele Sikimeti Manitisa 240.

            Mele Sikimeti Manitisa

            Master of Analytics
            Graduate Diploma in Computer and Information Sciences
            Michael Beck 240

            Michael Beck

            Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
            • Mechanical Engineering Major
            Michael van Wyk

            Michael van Wyk

            Master of Engineering
            Michelle Edwin

            Michelle Elizabeth Edwin

            Master of Service-Oriented Computing
            Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
            Michelle Extross

            Michelle Extross

            Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
            • Software Engineering Major
            Mitchell Donnelly

            Mitchell Donnelly

            Bachelor of Engineering Technology
            • Mechanical Engineering Major
            Mridula Manderwad 240

            Mridula Manderwad

            Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
            • Software Engineering Major
            Ngawai Barry-Hohaia

            Ngawai Barry-Hohaia

            Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
            • Electrical and Electronic Engineering Major
            Nick van der Geest

            Nick van der Geest

            Doctor of Philosophy
              Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
              • Mechanical Engineering Major
              An alumni from AUT

              Parn Jones

              Master of Engineering
              Bachelor of Engineering Technology
              Peter Makolo

              Peter Makolo

              Doctor of Philosophy
              Ponleu Koy

              Ponleu Koy

              Master of Information Security and Digital Forensics
              Renee Fuller

              Renee Fuller

              Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
              • Maritime Engineering Majors
              Photo of Rewat Khanthaporn

              Rewat Khanthaporn

              Doctor of Philosophy
              Riaz Uddin

              Riaz Uddin

              Doctor of Philosophy
              Saba Samiei

              Saba Samiei

              Master of Computer and Information Sciences
              Sarla Kumari

              Sarla Kumari

              Doctor of Philosophy
              Scott Bristow

              Scott Bristow

              Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
              • Architectural Engineering Major
              Shannon Soudom

              Shannon Bassett

              Bachelor of Science
              Sherin Jacob

              Sherin Jacob

              Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
              • Software Engineering Major
              Shinnosuke (Shin) Ata

              Shinnosuke (Shin) Ata

              Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
              • Mechanical Engineering Major
              Certificate in Science and Technology
                Silvia Arini

                Silvia Arini

                Master of Analytics
                sueina_vaatausili

                Sueina Vaatausili

                Bachelor of Engineering Technology
                • Electrical Engineering Major
                An alumni from AUT

                Timoti Wharewaka

                Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
                Postgraduate Certificate in Computer and Information Sciences
                Trisha Thakker

                Trisha Thakker

                Master of Analytics
                  Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
                  • Data Science Major
                  Tuiala Junior Ah Sam

                  Tuiala Junior Ah Sam

                  Bachelor of Engineering Technology
                  Vanessa Simbiken 240

                  Vanessa Simbiken

                  Bachelor of Computer and Information Sciences
                  • Digital Services Major
                  An alumni from AUT

                  Virylson Nomae

                  Bachelor of Engineering Technology
                  • Electrical Engineering Major
                  Waruni Hewage

                  Waruni Hewage

                  Doctor of Philosophy
                  Weixi (Frank) Wang

                  Weixi (Frank) Wang

                  Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
                  • Construction Engineering Major
                  Xianhua (Andy) Huang

                  Xianhua (Andy) Huang

                  Bachelor of Engineering Technology
                  Xingbin Cheng

                  Xingbin Cheng

                  Master of Computer and Information Sciences
                  An alumni from AUT

                  Yinan (Edwin) Song

                  Master of Engineering Project Management
                  Yuanyuan (Jane) Shen

                  Yuanyuan (Jane) Shen

                  Doctor of Philosophy
                  Zainab Manasawala

                  Zainab Manasawala

                  Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)
                  • Mechanical Engineering Major
                  Website search