毕业生Open工作签证

  • Graduation letter (go and ask your programme leader)
  • Transcript
  • Bank account (at least NZ$4,200 in your account)
  • One passport photo
  • Passport that won’t expire in 9 months)
  • Police certificate (people who stay in New Zealand over two years)
  • Accommodation proof (the letter from landlord or home stay)
  • Medical examination including X-ray and general examination (people who have done it over two years)
  • Application Fee
  • Apply within 3 months after you complete all your papers.

Application form (three ways to get it)

*    Get a form from ISSS
*    Get the form from immigration office
*    Download from the website of New Zealand immigration

www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/worktemporarily/default.htm

click the  iron “More forms and Guides” on the right side then click “Application to work in NZ”

YOU CAN GET A 2-YEAR WORK VISA IF YOU CAN FIND A JOB IN 12 MONTHS' TIME,

GRADUATES OF ACHITECTURE AND ACCOUNTING MAJORS CAN GET A 3-YEAR WORK VISA IF YOU CAN FIND A JOB WITHIN 12 MONTH